Privacy Policy

DATE: 1 April 2021

OVERVIEW

We recognise that your personal information is important to you and share your concerns about how information is collected, used and shared. Our Privacy Policy defines the processes and practices we have implemented to ensure your personal information is not mistreated in any way. 

ADB Constructions PTY LTD is committed to complying with all applicable Australian Privacy Laws and ensures that all policy information and procedures are in accordance with the Privacy Act. This Privacy Policy applies to the use of the ADB Constructions website (‘Site’) at www.adbconstructions.com.au.

SECTION 1 – PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

Personal identification information is collected when you submit personal information to ADB Constructions PTY LTD by filling out any online enquiry forms on our site, user registration on our site or by email.

All personal information received is retained for ADB Constructions PTY LTD to fulfil the request being made. Personal information may be securely retained for reference purposes and properly destroyed thereafter.

SECTION 2 – NON- IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

Non-personal identification information may be collected by ADB Constructions PTY LTD whenever you interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information, such as the operating system and the internet service providers utilised plus other similar information.

SECTION 3 – HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION

ADB Constructions PTY LTD uses your information for a number of reasons including:

  • To deliver products or services to you
  • To complete other transactions with you or on your behalf
  • To better understand your requirements and preferences
  • Improve our service to you and our clients
  • To improve our site
  • To send emails with products and services that may be of interest to you

SECTION 4 – HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sensitive and private data exchange between you and ADB Constructions PTY LTD happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.

SECTION 5 – SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will often need to pass your personal details such as your name and address to third parties who perform part of our service delivery or to service providers that help us operate our business and our site. This includes organisations such as suppliers, Banks, Payment Gateways, major delivery companies, mail houses and third party fulfilment contractors.

We may share non-identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers.

We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes outlined above or provided that you have given us your permission.

SECTION 6 – ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you would like to access or update your personal information, please email info@adbconstructions.com.au. Email requests are preferable as this assists us to verify your identity.

SECTION 7 – CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

ADB Constructions PTY LTD reserves the right to change or update this Privacy Policy at any time in keeping with the current Privacy Laws. To ensure you always have our most recent version the effective date will always be clearly displayed at the beginning of this Privacy Policy.

SECTION 8 – ENTIRE AGREEMENT

This Privacy Policy applies to the use of the ADB Constructions website at www.adbconstructions.com.au. By using this site, you agree to acceptance of this policy and the Terms and Conditions outlined.

SECTION 9 – CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the privacy practices of this Site or your dealings with ADB Constructions PTY LTD, please contact us at;

Email- info@adbconstructions.com.au

A copy of the ADB Constructions PTY LTD Privacy Policy is available from the ADB Constructions PTY LTD website at www.adbconstructions.com.au or you can request a copy by emailing info@adbconstructions.com.au.

Cookies Policy

DATE: 1 April 2021

This Cookies Policy applies to the use of the ADB Constructions PTY LTD website (‘Site’) at www.adbconstructions.com.au.

A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our Site. ADB Constructions PTY LTD use a number of different cookies on our Site, including necessary, functional, performance and targeting cookies.

Cookies make your experience on our Site better by allowing it to remember your actions and preferences (such as login information). Cookies also provide information on how you use the Site, such as which products you browse and if you are a frequent visitor. ADB Constructions PTY LTD uses this information to improve the browsing experience for you.

Our cookies do not contain any personal identifiable information.

You may choose to set your web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you disable cookies on your web browser, you may not be able to fully experience all features of the ADB Constructions PTY LTD Site.

Although unlikely, ADB Constructions PTY LTD will condemn any party that intercepts or distributes malicious content via its cookies. If you experience unusual activity whilst browsing our Site, please report the incident to us at info@adbconstructions.com.au and we will investigate the matter.

A copy of the ADB Constructions PTY LTD Cookies Policy is available from the ADB Constructions PTY LTD website at www.adbconstructions.com.au or you can request a copy by emailing info@adbconstructions.com.au.